null

Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - TAA Compliant

$65.95
Write a Review
UPC:
757120601982
Condition:
New
Color:
Silver
Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - TAA Compliant

Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Meraki network equipment

This Meraki Cisco® MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Warranty Information

Lifetime